Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish FS

2020

£499

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 5-7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

The smart, stylish and elegant way to get around town. A lightweight, versatile bike with thoughtful design makes ordinary trips more fun.

The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. Front suspension and a suspension seatpost provide supreme bump absorption, and stylish grips add the finishing touch. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to best harness a woman’s strength and riding style, Flourish is a confidence-inspiring city companion.

Key Performance Factors

Easy breezy

The lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost, and an upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish versatility

Equipped with a chainguard, a kickstand, and integrated fenders, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

Rides like a dream — front suspension and a suspension seatpost smooth out cobblestones or rough roads to keep you cruising comfortably. A functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish is your perfect town companion.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss White
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkCR7V T40
ShockN/A
Handlebaralloy, 25.4, low rise
StemMQ-576 adjustable
Seatpostsuspension
SaddleLiv Comfort
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano EF500
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
Brakesalloy, direct pull
Brake Leversalloy
CassetteShimano TZ500, 14x34
ChainKMC Z7
CranksetProwheel TY-CM99, 28/38/48
Bottom Bracketsealed cartridge
RimsGiant double-wall aluminum
Hubsalloy, 36h
Spokesstainless
TyresKenda K-192, 700x38
Extrasrear carrier, fenders, kickstand, chain cover
Weight15.56kg (Size small)

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)356144061645718
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
Stem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.