Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Pique Advanced Pro 29 1

2021

£4,699

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Fast and flowy across diverse terrain, Pique Advanced Pro 29 is the XC bike that's designed for speed.

Key Performance Factors

Fast

Lightweight and stiff full Advanced-Grade Composite frame and wheelset.

Premium Outlook

Inspired colour and graphics created with lightweight paint and internal cable routing for a sleek look.

Effective

Tuned suspension for women, by women, cross-country specific dropper seatpost and a cross-country build that gets you to the finish first.

Why We Love It

The Pique Advanced Pro 29 was built for speed, creating a new ultra-lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite frame with enhanced stiffness and dialled cross-country geometry, created specifically for women. With remote lockout, Maestro Suspension Technology and a cross-country specific dropper post, the Pique Advanced Pro 29 is built with the racer in mind. The 100mm front and rear suspension was tuned for women, by women, creating optimal performance for a smooth and efficient ride. The frame design also accommodates downtube water bottles on all frame sizes, XS-M.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursMatte Dark Iridescent/Carbon Smoke
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm Maestro Suspension
ForkFox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Remote, 100mm, FIT4 damper, remote lockout, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
ShockFox Float DPS Performance Elite [165/45], remote lockout, custom tuned for Liv
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR XC, flat, 780x31.8
StemGiant Contact SL
SeatpostGiant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
SaddleLiv Sylvia SL
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore XT
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT
BrakesShimano XT hydraulic disc
Brake LeversShimano Deore XT
CassetteShimano Deore XT, 10x51
ChainKMC X-12
CranksetShimano Deore XT, 30t
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
HubsGiant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
SpokesGiant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
Tyres[F] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless [R] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.44061644517.5
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.4
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)903.5953.71003.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)68.5°68.5°68.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512
Trail (mm) (inch)92.93.692.93.692.93.6
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113144.5
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.2
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Stack (mm) (inch)57822.85832358723.1
Reach (mm) (inch)39915.741316.342716.8
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)69327.370327.772628.6
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.374029.1
Stem Length (mm) (inch)502502602.4
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
Wheel Size 29"29"29"

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
Tubeless System
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.